The Usos

The Usos are an American professional wrestling tag team of Samoan descent, consisting of twin brothers Jey and Jimmy Uso. They are both currently signed to WWE, where they perform on the SmackDown brand and are the current Smackdown Tag Team Champions in their record breaking fourth reign and sixth reign overall as WWE Tag Team Champions.

Haio Sports

The Usos vs. The Bar – Rap Battle: SmackDown LIVE, Dec. 11, 2018

The Miz asks Shane McMahon to make a rematch with The Usos: SmackDown LIVE, Feb. 19, 2019

The Usos on rising from the ashes at WWE Elimination Chamber: WWE Exclusive, Feb. 17, 2019

The Usos and The New Day watch their Hell in a Cell war: WWE Playback

News

The Usos Stun Miz Shane McMahon Win Tag Team Title at WWE Elimination Chamber

The Usos beat The Miz and Shane McMahon at Elimination Chamber on Sunday to win the SmackDown Tag Team Championships The Miz appeared to have the match won when he hit the Skull-Crushing Finale
Read more

The USO Reads Across the Globe and Celebrates One Year of the Bob Hope Legacy Reading Program

ARLINGTON Va Feb 28 2019 PRNewswire — On the heels of Read Across America Day The Bob Dolores Hope Foundation and the USO are celebrating the first year of the Bob Hope Legacy Reading Program that connected more than 43000 military families
Read more

WWE News The Usos Cut Emotional Promo After Title Win WWE Now Previews Tonights Raw Fans Vote on Favorite Elimination Chamber Match

WWE released a video of Kayla Braxton interviewing The Usos after their Smackdown tag team title win last night at Elimination Chamber The Usos defeated Shane McMahon and The Miz to win the
Read more

USOI All Of The Downside Some Of The Upside

Seeking to replicate the performance of a covered call strategy operated in the United States Oil Fund ETF USO USOI gives two unique forms of returns to investors If this doesnt make sense
Read more

WWE Elimination Chamber The Usos Vs Shane McMahon And The Miz SmackDown Tag Team Titles Match

We go to the ring and out first comes SmackDown Tag Team Champion The Miz He takes the mic on the stage and first congratulates Sasha Banks and Bayley on their big win Miz then dedicates this match to his dad his daughter Monroe Sky and wife Maryse
Read more

Fantasy Booking the Perfect WWE WrestleMania 35 Card

The Usos recently won their sixth set of Tag Team Championships in WWE making them one of the most successful brother duos to ever compete for the company Matt Hardy made his return Tuesday
Read more

The Usos

The Usos (Jimmy on left, Jey on right) in September 2014
Birth name

Jonathan Solofa Fatu (Jimmy)
Joshua Samuel Fatu (Jey)

Born

(1985-08-22) August 22, 1985 (age 33)
San Francisco, California,
U.S.

Spouse(s)

Trinity (m. 2014)

(Jimmy)

Takecia Travis (m. 2015)

(Jey)

Family

Anoaʻi

Professional wrestling career

The Fatu Brothers
The Fatu Twins
The Uso Brothers
The Usos

Billed height

6 ft 3 in (1.91 m) (Jimmy)
6 ft 2 in (1.88 m) (Jey)

Billed weight

Combined: 479 lb (217 kg)
251 lb (114 kg) (Jimmy)
228 lb (103 kg) (Jey)

Billed from

San Francisco, California

Trained by

Wild Samoan Training Center
Rikishi

Debut

June 8, 2009

Please follow and like us: