Lince Dorado

José Cordero is a Puerto Rican professional wrestler He is currently signed WWE on the Raw and 205 Live brand under the ring name Lince Dorado. He is perhaps best known for working for Chikara and several other independent promotions. His ring name is Spanish for “Golden Lynx”.

Haio Sports

Kalisto, Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado Vs. TJP, Jack Gallagher & Drew Gulak – Royal Rumble Kickoff HD

Top 50 Moves Of Lince Dorado

LINCE DORADO drops by! (feat. RUSEV & SHEAMUS!)— Superstar Savepoint

Lince Dorado vs. Mike Kanellis: WWE 205 Live, Oct. 24, 2018

News

Dolph Ziggler and 17 WWE Stars Better Off Signing with AEW

Metalik has built-in value as a luchador who like many on this list would be a much bigger fish in a smaller pond like AEW than he is in WWE where he has Kalisto Lince Dorado Sin Cara and Rey
Read more

WWE Survivor Series Team RAW Vs Team SmackDown Tag Teams 5-on-5 Elimination Match

The Revival Scott Dawson and Dash Wilder is out next for Team RAW Lucha House Partys Kalisto Lince Dorado and Gran Metalik are out next followed by Konnor and Viktor of The Ascension The B Teams Curtis Axel and Bo Dallas are out next Team RAW
Read more

Join 411s LIVE WWE 205 Live Coverage

You can check out my top 31 matches of JULY list at this link Kalisto Lince Dorado vs Buddy Murphy Tony Nese Metalik is out with Lucha House Party Dorado Murphy to begin Dorado uses his speed to avoid Murphy lays in strikes but Murphy cuts him
Read more

WWE Superstars Robbed at SmackDown Live Taping in Minneapolis

WWE Superstars Cedric Alexander and Lince Dorado shared some disheartening news early Wednesday morning on social media While their rental car was parked at the Target Center in Minneapolis Minnesota for Tuesday nights tapings of SmackDown Live and 205
Read more

Ranking The Remnants WWE Cruiserweight Classic Two Years On

Heres a quick rundown of the list from last year- 20 Sean Maluta 19 Raul Mendoza 18 Lince Dorado 17 Fabian Aichner 16 Gran Metalik 15 Sunil Singh 14 Samir Singh Still bottom but up one Howdeedoodah Yes an almost silent year for Mr Maluta
Read more

Cedric Alexander Mustafa Ali belong on WrestleMania 34 main card regardless of WWE history

FOLLOW SN Wrestling on Twitter for the latest news notes and analysis The tournament featured names like Zack Sabre Jr Kota Ibushi and Lince Dorado among other high-quality talent that signed on and built the foundation of the new WWE Cruiserweight
Read more

Lince Dorado

Dorado in January 2016
Birth name

José Codero

Born

(1987-05-11) May 11, 1987 (age 31)
San Juan, Puerto Rico

Residence

Camden, New Jersey,
United States

Professional wrestling career

Balam
Lince Dorado

Billed height

5 ft 7 in (1.70 m)

Billed weight

170 lb (77 kg)

Billed from

Camden, New Jersey
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Chihuahua, Juárez, Mexico

Trained by

Mike Quackenbush
Chris Hero
Claudio Castagnoli
Skayde
El Pantera

Debut

February 17, 2007

Please follow and like us: