Jimmy Uso

The Usos are an American professional wrestling tag team of Samoan descent, consisting of twin brothers Jey and Jimmy Uso. They are both currently signed to WWE, where they perform on the SmackDown brand and are the current Smackdown Tag Team Champions in their record breaking fourth reign and sixth reign overall as WWE Tag Team Champions.

Haio Sports

Real Reasons Why Jimmy Uso Was ARRESTED! DIVORCE? FIRED!

Jimmy Uso catches Naomi with junk food: Total Divas Preview Clip, Oct. 3, 2018

Jimmy Uso gets the key to Mandy Rose's hotel room: SmackDown LIVE, Jan. 15, 2019

Mandy Rose tries to get Jimmy Uso under the mistletoe: SmackDown LIVE, Dec. 25, 2018

News

Naomi Explains What Happened When Jimmy Uso Was Arrested In Detroit

Naomi took to Twitter today and defended her actions in the incident that led to SmackDown Tag Team Champion Jimmy Uso getting arrested earlier this month in Detroit Michigan A fan who deleted his Twitter account after the response from Naomi had been
Read more

WWE Star Almost Squared Off With Police In Detroit Before PPV

Jimmy Uso one half of the new WWE Tag Team Champion The Usos got into a bit of trouble before WWE Elimination Chamber this month The incident happened on Feb 14 following a run-in with authorities According to TMZ Sports police pulled over Jimmy and
Read more

TJP Released 2019 Hall of Fame Spoilers Naomi Talks Jimmy Uso in WWE Roundup

WWE announced the release of 205 Live Superstar TJP on Friday TJP joined WWE under the name TJ Perkins in 2016 and competed in the inaugural Cruiserweight Classic The 34-year-old veteran went
Read more

WWE News Naomi reveals details about police incident involving herself and Jimmy Uso

After reports emerged recently regarding Naomi being pulled over by the police in an incident that saw husband Jimmy Uso arrested the former SmackDown Womens Champion has hit back at a fan who speculated about her role in the incident In case you didn
Read more

Naomi says she was not ticketed or drinking on the night husband Jimmy Uso was arrested

WWE wrestler Naomi Trinity Fatu responded to a fan on social media and declared that she was not ticketed or drinking on the night that her husband Jimmy Uso Jonathan Fatu was charged
Read more

WINCLY Jimmy Uso Arrest Corey Graves Drama Kofis Big Push DX – WWE HOF feat Josh Barnett

Wrestling Inc Managing Editor Nick Hausman is back to host the latest episode of the WINCLY which you can check it out in the player above Our WINCLY podcast will now be released Tuesday-Thursday afternoon going forward
Read more

The Usos

The Usos (Jimmy on left, Jey on right) in September 2014
Birth name

Jonathan Solofa Fatu (Jimmy)
Joshua Samuel Fatu (Jey)

Born

(1985-08-22) August 22, 1985 (age 33)
San Francisco, California,
U.S.

Spouse(s)

Trinity (m. 2014)

(Jimmy)

Takecia Travis (m. 2015)

(Jey)

Family

Anoaʻi

Professional wrestling career

The Fatu Brothers
The Fatu Twins
The Uso Brothers
The Usos

Billed height

6 ft 3 in (1.91 m) (Jimmy)
6 ft 2 in (1.88 m) (Jey)

Billed weight

Combined: 479 lb (217 kg)
251 lb (114 kg) (Jimmy)
228 lb (103 kg) (Jey)

Billed from

San Francisco, California

Trained by

Wild Samoan Training Center
Rikishi

Debut

June 8, 2009

Please follow and like us: