Jey Uso

The Usos are an American professional wrestling tag team of Samoan descent, consisting of twin brothers Jey and Jimmy Uso. They are both currently signed to WWE, where they perform on the SmackDown brand and are the current Smackdown Tag Team Champions in their record breaking fourth reign and sixth reign overall as WWE Tag Team Champions.

Haio Sports

Jason Jordan vs. Jey Uso: SmackDown LIVE, Oct. 4, 2016

Xavier Woods vs. Jey Uso vs. Cesaro: SmackDown LIVE, Dec. 4, 2018

World Wrestling star Jimmy Uso arrested in Detroit

Jimmy Uso gets the key to Mandy Rose's hotel room: SmackDown LIVE, Jan. 15, 2019

News

The Usos Stun Miz Shane McMahon Win Tag Team Title at WWE Elimination Chamber

McMahon has built a reputation as a risk-taker He leaped from the top rope to the outside to deliver an elbow drop to Jey Uso on the outside The impact of the move left McMahon unable to try to
Read more

WWE Elimination Chamber The Usos Vs Shane McMahon And The Miz SmackDown Tag Team Titles Match

Tom Phillips is on commentary now Hes joined by Graves and Byron Saxton Out next are The Usos Jimmy Uso and Jey Uso Jimmy starts off with Miz and they go at it Jimmy drops Miz with a shoulder They trade counters and Miz goes for the backbreaker
Read more

WWE Confirms WWE NXT Superstars For RAW PHOTOS The Usos Get Emotional After EC Title Win More

So you go out there and you show them what youre really made out of Jey Uso added Its about like you know getting burned down and coming out of the ashes stronger than you was Sometimes real people like me and him what you see in front
Read more

What WWE Thought About Jimmy Usos Recent Arrest

Jimmy Uso was recently arrested for squaring up with a cop Then he and his twin brother Jey Uso won the SmackDown Tag Team Titles days later at Elimination Chamber Brad Shepard noted on Oh You Didnt Know that his source in WWE clued them in on how
Read more

WWE star Jimmy Uso arrested after incident with cops

Jimmy Uso who teams with brother Jey in WWE was arrested in Detroit after an incident with police TMZ reported Uso was with his wife Naomi also a WWE superstar when they were pulled over by
Read more

WWE star Jimmy Uso arrested in Detroit after alleged drunken altercation with police report

WWE superstar Jimmy Uso twin brother of Jey Uso and half of the Uso tag team — was arrested following an alleged drunken altercation with Detroit police TMZ reported Thursday According to the gossip site Uso 33 whose real name is Jonathan Solofa
Read more

The Usos

The Usos (Jimmy on left, Jey on right) in September 2014
Birth name

Jonathan Solofa Fatu (Jimmy)
Joshua Samuel Fatu (Jey)

Born

(1985-08-22) August 22, 1985 (age 33)
San Francisco, California,
U.S.

Spouse(s)

Trinity (m. 2014)

(Jimmy)

Takecia Travis (m. 2015)

(Jey)

Family

Anoaʻi

Professional wrestling career

The Fatu Brothers
The Fatu Twins
The Uso Brothers
The Usos

Billed height

6 ft 3 in (1.91 m) (Jimmy)
6 ft 2 in (1.88 m) (Jey)

Billed weight

Combined: 479 lb (217 kg)
251 lb (114 kg) (Jimmy)
228 lb (103 kg) (Jey)

Billed from

San Francisco, California

Trained by

Wild Samoan Training Center
Rikishi

Debut

June 8, 2009

Please follow and like us: